Membership Roster 2018-2019

Officers:

President
w/251-694-6342
Vice-President
334-303-3029
Secretary
251-510-5818
Treasurer
251-725-2375

 

American Association of University Women
Jamie Blake


American Institute of Architects – Mobile Chapter
Nick Holmes III
Catarina Echols

 


Architectural Review Board - City of Mobile
Jim Wagoner


Ashland Place Historic District
Mike Windom


Bragg Mitchell Mansion
Lynn Stewart
Trattie Ollis


Church Street East Historic District
Lara Sherer
 
Carolyn Utsey
 


City of Mobile Urban Development
Vacant


Colonial Dames of The 17th Century
Christopher Branch Chapter

Sallie Grow


DeTonti Sq. Neighborhood Improvement Association
Johnna Rogers
 
Rennie Brabner
 


Friends of Magnolia Cemetery, Inc.
Tenne Johnson


Friends of Old Mobile, Inc.
 
Joy U. Klotz
 
 
Ginny Newberry
 

 

Friends of the Museum of Mobile
Robbie Lynn Irvine


Historic Mobile Preservation Society
Ted Flotte
   


Junior League Of Mobile
Elizabeth Doyle
 
Alison Henry
 

 

Keep Mobile Beautiful
John Dendy
 
Terrell Washington
 

 

Lafayette Heights Neighborhood Association
Vacant


Leinkauf Historic District
Tim Maness
 
Wanda Cochran
 


Main Street Mobile
Frederick Rendfrey
 
Bruce McGowin
 



Martin Luther King Ave. Redevelopment Corp.
Michael E. Pierce


Mobile Area Association of Realtors, Inc.
Ivy Thompson


Mobile Area Chamber Of Commerce
Vacant

 

Mobile Arts Council
Buffy Donlon
 
Jamie Brown
 

 

Mobile City Council

District 1
Councilman Fredrick Richardson Jr.
Council Vice President
 
Representative
C.Laurice Toliver
 

District 2 Councilman Levon Manzie  
 
Representative
Vance McCrary
 

Representative
District 3
Councilman C.J. Small

 

District 4
Councilman John C. Williams  
 
Representative
Richard Gentry
 

District 5
Councilman Joel Daves  
 
Representative
Susan Carley
 

District 6
Councilwoman Bess Rich  
 
Representative
William Rooks
 

District 7 Councilwoman Gina Gregory
Council President


Mobile County Board Of Commissions
Kimberly Knowles
 
Jean Dodge
 

 

Mobile Medical Museum
Daryn Glassbrook

 

National Society of Colonial Dames of America
in Alabama (Conde Museum House)

Diane Horst
 
Kathrine Butler
 


Oakleigh Garden District Society
Jaime Betbeze
 
Stephen McNair, Ph.D.
 


Old Dauphin Way Association
Joan Hoffman
 
Janine Stebbins
 


Richards DAR House Museum
Carol Adams-Davis


Southwest Chapter Alabama Archaeological Society
Bonnie Gums


Staff Members:
John Sledge, Sr.,
Architectural Historian II
251-208-7969
Paige Largue,
Interim Deputy Director
251-208-7960
Bridget Daniel,
Secretary II
251-208-7281



UPDATED: 3/13/2019


© 1999-2019 Mobile Historic Development Commission, All Rights Reserved.